THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. Purpose of the Clarification Text and the Position of the Data Controller of our Company:
Our company Unicdo Ltd. Şti. ("Unicdo" and / or the "Company") has the title of "data controller" within the scope of Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law") in terms of personal data related to customers, and this Clarification and Consent Text and It is aimed to enlighten the personal data processing activities and to obtain their express consent for the situations specified in Article 3 below.

2. Purpose of Processing Personal Data of Customers:
Personal data belonging to customers, carrying out the necessary work by business units to benefit the relevant persons from the products and services offered by Unicdo and carrying out the relevant business processes, carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by Unicdo, and carrying out the related business processes, Unicdo ' Planning and execution of the commercial and / or business strategies of Unicdo, ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-business security of Unicdo and the related persons who have a business relationship with Unicdo, and customizing the products and services offered by Unicdo according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant people. It is processed within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, including the planning and execution of the activities necessary for the recommendation and promotion of the relevant persons.

3.Personal Data to be Processed in Accordance with the Explicit Consent of Customers and Processing Purposes:
For the following cases where the personal data processing conditions in articles 5/2 and 6/3 of the Law cannot be met, the express consent of the customers must be obtained by Unicdo to process personal data.

In this context, personal data of customers; Creating campaigns for customers, cross-selling, determining the target audience, conducting activities that increase the user experience by tracking customer movements and improving the functioning of the mobile application with Unicdo's website and customizing it according to customer needs, direct and indirect marketing, personalized marketing and Unicdo's products and / or products, including for the purposes of carrying out remarketing activities, conducting personalized segmentation, targeting, analysis and internal reporting activities, market research, planning and execution of customer satisfaction activities, and planning and execution of customer relationship management processes. The planning and execution of the sales and marketing processes of the services, the planning and execution of the processes of creating and / or increasing the commitment to the products and / or services offered by Unicdo. and shared with the parties specified in this Clarification and Consent Text.

4. Transfer of Personal Data of Customers:
Personal data belonging to customers, carrying out the necessary work by business units to benefit the relevant persons from the products and services offered by Unicdo and carrying out the relevant business processes, carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by Unicdo, and carrying out the related business processes, Unicdo ' Planning and execution of the commercial and / or business strategies of Unicdo, ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-business security of Unicdo and the related persons who have a business relationship with Unicdo, and customizing the products and services offered by Unicdo according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant people. Within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, Promis Proses Group Companies, Company officials, affiliates, business partners, suppliers, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and private institutions.
5. Collection Method of Personal Data and Legal Reason:
Personal data is collected from customers electronically. Personal data collected for the above-mentioned legal reasons can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and this Text of Clarification and Consent.
6. Rights of Customers as Personal Data Owners:
Data owners in accordance with Article 11 of the Law; (i) to learn whether personal data about them has been processed, (ii) to request information regarding if their personal data has been processed, (iii) to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, (iv) to which personal data are transferred domestically or abroad to know third parties, (v) to request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom the personal data is transferred, (vi) Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the data is removed and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred, (vii) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and (viii) personal data In the event that the person suffers damage due to unlawful processing, he / she has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.